MOVIEPROP.COM'S ROBOCOP PAGES

Site Map>>Home>TV and Movie Pages>Robocop>Robocop 2 Characters>

Robocop the Man Robocop's Gun Robocop Video Games Characters OCP the Company Robocop Comics
Robocop the Machine Robocop Prop/Costume Collection Robocop Dealers/For Sale Robocop Links Movies

Gabriel Damon

*Also See Robocop 2 Review, and other Robocop 2 Characters

Things His Character did in Robocop 2

Tried to strangle Officer Anne Lewis to death.

Shot at Robocop with a machine gun while mocking Robocop for not being able to shoot a kid.

Observed Robocop being cut up and demanded to see the brain.

Takes control of worldwide Nuke drug operations after Cain is out of the picture.

Tried to bail out the city to avoid foreclosure by OCP in exchange for consideration for his business.

Hob played by Gabriel Damon

This is without a doubt one of the most notorious kid criminals from the history of film. Hob swears, hides behind his age to attack with impunity, and ultimately is the mastermind of the Nuke cartel after Cain is taken out of the picture.

Memorable Quotes

They say he's got a brain. I wanna see it.

You look a little out of breath, bitch!

Hey, I’m a minor. Don’t wanna break any laws.

You know, if i hear that again, it’s no more nuke for you, bitch

Guess you’re in some pretty deep shit

Can't shoot a kid can ya, fucker?

Don't be a queer. Fifty million.

Actor Gabriel Damon Bio

Born April 23, 1976 in Reno, Nevada as Gabriel Damon Ladaei . Famous as a child actor for his role in Newsies and Robocop 2.

Nickname: Gabe

Gabriel Damon Links

Internet Movie Database's Gabriel Damon - features a list of TV shows and films featuring him with plot summaries, bio, and links

Unofficial Fan Home Page - fan site featuring pictures from films and TV shows he has been in including Robocop 2, biography and links.

Obsession Relief Fan Site - features quotes from his films, personal bio, pictures from Newsies, and a humorous "You know when you are obsessed" section that features a funny list of things hardcore fans of the actor might understand.

Basic Fan Site - contains bio info, filmography, and some quotes.

Prop and Costume Collecting|Production Resources|V TV SERIES|TV and Movie Pages|Other Interests|Links|Store|

Movies and Television shows described herein are described for purposes of academic study/review. Such works are trademarks of their respective companies. Images, sounds and related descriptive graphics, texts, and logos are presented herein according to fair use provisions of United States copyright law. Images, sounds and related descriptive graphics, texts, and logos are trademarks of their respective companies. Images of movieprop.com's collection or of its employees are our exclusive property and as such are not to be reproduced without our permission except in a manner consistant with fair use provisions of United States copyright law or fair use provisions of International Treaty if appropriate. Other images presented here are credited to their source when possible or deemed to be in the public domain.
Webpage text, design and layout are Copyright 1995-1999 movieprop.com and Mark Crawley. All Rights Reserved.